Wednesday , 26 November 2014

Home » Featured » Gayest & Greatest Galveston – People

Gayest & Greatest Galveston – People

Share with your friends









Submit

Return to G&G Galveston home page

Community Hero (Male)
David Bowers
Runner-up
Rodney Seiler

Community Hero (Female)
Lyda Ann Thomas
Runner-up
Misty Valdez

Most Prominent
GLBT Male Activist
Rodney Seiler
Runner-up
Jhonny Langer

Most Prominent
GLBT Female Activist
Pam Froeschner
Runner-up
Misty Valdez

Most Valuable
Male Volunteer
David Bowers
Runner-up
Misty Valdez

Most Valuable
Female Volunteer
Eve Monteith
Runner-up
Pam Froeschner

Leading Male Fundraiser
Rodney Seiler

Leading Female Fundraiser
Pam Froeschner

Favorite Local
Politician (Male)
Mayor Joe Jaworski
Runner-up
Rusty Legg

Favorite Local
Politician (Female)
Betty Massey
Runner-up
Elizabeth Beeton

Best GLBT
Businessperson (Male)
Rodney Seiler
3rd Coast Beach Bar
2416 Postoffice
409-765-6911
Runners-up
VJ Tramonte
Reese Woods

Best Attorney (Male)
VJ Tramonte
Joe Tramonte Real Estate
1802 Broadway
Suite 206
409-765-9837
Runner-up
Mayor Joe Jaworski

Best Attorney (Female)
Debbie Hunt
& Connie Moore
Moore & Hunt Law Firm
3608 Audubon, Houston, TX
713-522-4282
mooreandhunt.com

Best Eye Doctor (Male)
Kevin Katz, OD
Texas State Optical
515 22nd St.
409-762-8679
tso.com/office/kevin-katz-od

Best Physician (Male)
Victor S. Sierpina, MD
6710 Stewart Rd.
Suite 100
409-744-4030

Best Physician (Female)
Angela Shepherd, MD
6710 Stewart Rd.
Suite 100
409-744-4030

Best Dentist (Male)
David Colombo, DDS, PC
4410 Seawall Blvd.
409-763-8444

Best Dentist (Female)
Barbara A. Pickering, DDS
8333 Stewart Rd.
409-744-4330

Best Chiropractor (Male)
Chad Duchon, DC
2724 61st St.
Suite 5
409-744-9355
galvestonspine.com
Runner-up
Daniel Hatmaker, DC

Best Massage
Therapist (Male)

Charles Hall

Best Personal Trainer (Male)
Nick Gray

Best Veterinarian  (Female)
Jackie Cole DVM
Campeche Cove Animal Hospital
3802 Cove View Blvd.
409-740-0808
campechecoveanimalhospital.com

Best Interior Design (Male)
Tim Hamrock
Alabama Furniture Company
2120 Postoffice
409/766-7030
Runner-up
Bill Milligan

Best Interior Design (Female)
Helen Stroud
1412 25th St.
281-639-4291

Best Insurance Agent  (Male)
Ira Levin
1715 23rd St.
409-763-5200

Best Insurance Agent (Female)
Suny Robinson
American Insurance Life
10700 North Freeway
832-327-0880
ailife.com

Best Real Estate Agent (Male)
Robert Zahn
Boulevard Realty
1401 Postoffice
409-762-2300
yourblvd.com
Runners-up
David Bowers
VJ Tramonte

Best Real Estate Agent (Female)
Kelly Owen
Deem Realty
Texas City, TX
409-765-7773
deemrealty.com
Runners-up
Alice Merlot
Lyssa Graham Reynolds

Best Hairdresser (Male)
Jim Windmiller
Windmiller’s Hair Salon
1015 26th St.
409-762-1627
Runners-up
Brian Linko
Tom Long

Best Hairdresser (Female)
Lori Gourley
Maricela’s Beauty Salon
1902 Jackson Blvd.
409-762-0767
Runners-up
Kathy deVries
Cheryl Mancuso

Favorite Community
Photographer (Female)
Susan Henry
2115 Postoffice
409-762-6454
susanhenryphotograpy.com

Favorite Radio
Personality (Male)
George Douglas Lee
Electric Theatre Radio Hour
georgedouglaslee.com

Best TV Personality (Male)
Frank Billingsly
KPRC, Channel 2
click2houston.com

Favorite GLBT Blogger
Galveston.com
523 24th St.
409-765-3502
galveston.com

Favorite GLBT Twitter
Lee Roane
Galveston.com
523 24th St.
409-765-3502
galveston.com

Favorite
Social Organization
Krew of Bacchus
kreweofbacchustexas.com

Comments

comments

Gayest & Greatest Galveston – People Reviewed by on . Return to G&G Galveston home page Community Hero (Male) David Bowers Runner-up Rodney Seiler Community Hero (Female) Lyda Ann Thomas Runner-up Misty Valdez Return to G&G Galveston home page Community Hero (Male) David Bowers Runner-up Rodney Seiler Community Hero (Female) Lyda Ann Thomas Runner-up Misty Valdez Rating:
scroll to top
Share with your friends









Submit