Featured

OutSmart’s Gayest & Greatest Readers’ Choice Awards 2015

Share with your friends










Submit

Strictly by the #s!

How did you read the above headline?

Strictly by the numbers? Strictly by the pounds? Strictly by the hashtags?

All are correct, of course, but if you are a pre-millennial and the first word that came into your mind was numbers or pounds, let those antiquated terms Tumblr around your tongue. Savor the aroma of your memories, because just as there are only so many bottles of Henri Jayer Echezeaux to go around (that would be one, by the way, for $5,250), the use of # to refer to anything other than a hashtag will soon be as outdated as a flip phone.

Change is inevitable and many of us, let’s face it, don’t like change. To make that evolution more distressing, change now happens faster than ever. Just when you had wrapped your brain around your smartphone’s productivity-enhancing features, along comes an update that takes you back to your cellular stone age. Or, for an example closer to home, just as you were getting comfortable with your G&G winning streak, you open the magazine and find you’ve been dethroned. It happens to the best of us. The gayest and the greatest of us.

Us.

Yes. Let’s look at that a moment.

Take a moment and look. At. Us.

This LGBT family of ours. And what we’ve accomplished together. Marching through the political trenches and facing down every roadblock put in our way, our struggle has taken decades to gain this ground and, strangely, it also seems like it happened overnight.

Gay marriage? No one was betting it would happen this soon. No one. Not even Nate Silver.

Look at the transgender community. There was a time when even this magazine held fiery debates on the subject. Isn’t saying “gay and lesbian” inclusive enough? Sure it is. Unless you’re bisexual or transgender. Now “LGBT” is as common as a hashtag. The rate at which transgender men and women have come in and commanded the spotlight and demanded their due respect is nothing short of amazing.

Guess who’s nominated to be Secretary of the Army? Eric Fanning. A gay man.

A gay man is going to be the Secretary of the Army. Not the stereotypical quippy secretary in an office comedy. The Secretary of the Army.

That’s something to #tweetabout. —Steven Foster


 

PEOPLE

Best Female LGBT Business Person
Kathy Hubbard
Hubbard Financial
4611 Montrose Blvd., #A210 • 713.522.0000
Finalists: Sandy Bubbert, Julie Mabry, Connie Moore, Monica Pope

Best Male LGBT Business Person
Charles Armstrong
810 Pacific St. • 713.520.0107
sobehouston.com
Finalists: Bob Houghton, Ryan Levy, Irwin Palchick, Rob Schmerler, Grey Stephens

Favorite Female (Commercial) Radio Personality
Sarah Pepper, Hot 95.7
Finalists: Roula Christie,104 KRBE; Lauren Finkelstein, Mix 96.5; Maria Todd, 104 KRBE

Favorite Male (Commercial) Radio Personality
Special K, 104 KRBE
Finalists: P.K., Hot 95.7; Chad Pitt, Mix 96.5; Rod Ryan, 94.5 The Buzz

Favorite Female (Community) Radio Personality
Jenifer Rene Pool
Finalists: DJ Angie Moreno, Judy Reeves

Favorite Male (Community) Radio Personality
Bryan Hlavinka
Finalists: Chris Arasin, Jonathan Craft, JD Doyle, Jack Valinski

Favorite Female Community Hero
Fran Watson
Finalists: Christina Gorczyn-ski, Susan Hayes, Connie Moore, Annise Parker (honorable mention), Carol Wyatt

Favorite Male Community Hero
Brad Pritchett
Finalists: Jacques Bourgeois, Ray Hill, Bryan Hlavinka, Lane Lewis, Gary Wood

Favorite Female Community Photographer
Judy Woods
Finalists: Dawn Browne, Yvonne Feece, Alexis Melvin

Favorite Male Community Photographer
Dalton DeHart
Finalists: Kim Coffman, John Cox, Steven Tilotta

Favorite Female Local Politician
Ellen Cohen
Finalists: Anna Eastman, Sylvia Garcia, Kim Ogg

Favorite Male Local Politician
Adrian Garcia (tie)
Lane Lewis (tie)
Finalists: Garnet Coleman, Steve Costello, Robert Gallegos, Steven Kirkland, Sylvester Turner, Gene Wu

Favorite Female TV Personality
Dominique Sachse
Finalists: Deborah Duncan, Rachel McNeal, Miya Shay

Favorite Male TV Personality
Frank Billingsley
Finalists: Andy Cerota, John Fenoglio, Ryan Korsgaard, Ernie Manouse

Favorite LGBT Blogger
Michael Pearce-Burrus
(tie)
A.J. Mistretta (tie)
Finalists: Joey Guerra, Monica Roberts, Carol Wyatt

Favorite LGBT Tweeter
HouEquality
Finalists: Joey Guerra, Michael Pearce, Monica Roberts

Favorite Local Female Actress
Tamarie Cooper
Finalists: Holland Vavra, Brooke Wilson Mya Taylor, Emily Neves

Favorite Local Male Actor
Charles Swan
Finalists: Brett Cullum, Mark Ivy, Daniel Rosales, Kyle Sturdivant

Leading Entertainer Fundraiser
Tara Dion
Finalists: Skylar Gutierrez, Ivanna Cupcake, Craig Sanford, Angela Mercy, Nina Lombardo

Leading Female Fundraiser
Susan Hayes
Finalists: Carol Wyatt, Christina Gorczynski, Britt Kornmann, Tammi Wallace, Fran Watson

Leading Male Fundraiser
Gary Wood
Finalists: Jack Berger, Don Gill, Bryan Hlavinka, Michael Pearce, Craig Sanford

Most Prominent Female LGBT Activist
Fran Watson
Finalists: Christina Gorczynski, Monica Roberts, Meghan Stabler, Tammi Wallace, Carol Wyatt

Most Prominent Male LGBT Activist
Mark Eggleston
Finalists: Brad Prichett, Ray Hill, Bryan Hlavinka, Ryan Leach, Lou Weaver

Local Business Most Supportive of the LGBT Community
Silver Eagle Distributors
(tie)
7777 Washington • 713.869.4361
silvereagle.com

Charles Armstrong Investments (tie)
810 Pacific St.• 713.5201.0107
sobehouston.com
Finalists Avita Pharmacy, Crocker Bar, F Bar Houston, Jenni’s Noodle House

National Business Most Supportive of the LGBT Community
Anheuser-Busch/Bud Light
Finalists: Chase Bank, Southwest Airlines, Target, Wells Fargo Bank

Most Valuable Female Volunteer
Carol Wyatt
Finalists: Christina Gorczynski, Melissa Vivanco, Fran Watson

Most Valuable Male Volunteer
Brad Pritchett
(tie)
Lou Weaver (tie)
Finalists: Mark Eggleston, Bryan Hlavinka, Gary Wood

COMMUNITY

Best Local LGBT Website
OutSmartMagazine.com
Finalists: thedianafoundation.org, houequality.com, houstonlgbthistory.org, mygayhouston.com, projectq.us/houston

Best National LGBT Website
huffingtonpost.com/gay-voices
Finalists: autostraddle.com, hrc.org, victoryfund.org

Favorite Houston Museum
The Menil Collection
Finalists: GCAM (Gulf Coast Archive and Museum of GLBT History), Houston Museum of Natural Science, Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, National Museum of Funeral History

Favorite LGBT Benefit Event of the Year
Bunnies on the Bayou
bunniesonthebayou.org
Finalists: The Diana Awards, Houston Gaymer’s Drag Show, HRC Gala, Mint Julep, Transgender Unity Banquet

Favorite LGBT Philanthropic Organization
AIDS Foundation Houston
713.623.6796
aidshelp.org
Finalists: AssistHers, Bering Omega, Bunnies on the Bayou, The Diana Foundation

Favorite LGBT Social Organization
Houston Gaymers
houstongaymers.com
Finalists: The Diana Foundation, EPAH Hatch, ERSICSS, Lambda Next Gen

Favorite Local LGBT Community Organization
The Montrose Center
401 Branard St. • 713.529.0037
montrosecenter.org
Finalists: Bering Omega, ERSICSS, HATCH Youth, Houston Gaymers, LHI

Favorite National LGBT Organization
Human Rights Campaign
hrc.org
Finalists: Freedom to Marry, National Transgender Center for Equality, PFLAG, Victory Fund

Favorite Place to Take Your Out-of-town Visitors
Discovery Green
1500 McKinney St.
discoverygreen.com
Finalists Galleria, Galveston, The Menil Collection, Neon Boots

Favorite Place to Worship
Resurrection MCC
2025 W. 11th St.
713.861.9149
resurrectionmcc.org
Finalists: Bering Memorial United Methodist Church, Grace Lutheran Church, Living Mosaic, Trinity Episcopal Church, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church

AUTOMOTIVE

Best Auto Mechanic
Tech Auto Maintenance
37 Waugh Dr. • 713.863.8244
techautomaintenance.com
Finalists: Montrose Automotive & Tire Center, Midtown Agean Auto Works

Best Domestic Auto Dealership
Stewart Cadillac
2520 Main St. • 832.369.8318
stewartcadillac.com
Finalists: Knapp Chevrolet, Planet Ford, River Oaks Chrysler-Jeep

Best Import Auto Dealership
Advantage BMW
2101 San Jacinto St. • 713.289.1200
advantage-bmw-houston.com
Finalists: Audi Central, Clear Lake Fiat, Land Rover of Houston Central, Momentum Mini, Star Motor Cars

HEALTH & BEAUTY

Best Male Chiropractor
Dr. Ken Lester
1603 Shepherd Dr. • 713.526.5252
kennethlesterdc.com
Finalists: Dr. Art Keller, Dr. McConaughey, Dr. Tim Zeller

Best Female Chiropractor
Dr. Melissa Stephens
1702 Dunlavy St. • 713.529.1262
Finalist: Day Lee Snell

Best Cosmetic Skin Care Center
Skin Renaissance Center
507 West Gray • 713.942.7546
skinrenaissance.net
Finalists: Heights Dermatology, Skin Renewal Center, Tre Spa

Best Cosmetic Surgery Center
Facial Plastic Surgery Associates
Angela Sturm, MD
6655 Travis St. • 713.526.5665
drangelasturm.com
Finalists: Belage Center, Town & Country Plastic Surgery

Best Day Spa
Tre Spa
2516 Sunset Blvd. • 713.523.7800
trespasalon.com
Finalists: Deer Lake Lodge and Spa, Dr. Shel Wellness & Medical Spa

Best Female Aesthetic Physician
Dr. Angela Sturm
Facial Plastic Surgery Associates
6655 Travis St. • 713.526.5665
drangelasturm.com
Finalists: Kellie Clark, Dr. Krista Olson

Best Male Aesthetic Physician
Patrick McNamara, MD
The Skin Renewal Center
1512 W Alabama St. • 713.533.0800
theskinrenewalcenter.com
Finalists: Octavio Barrios, MD, Russell Kridel, MD, Franklin Rose, MD

Best Female Dentist
Diana Wilde, DDS
Floss
514 Elgin St. • 713.942.0101
flossdental.com
Finalists: Jewel Day, DDS, Floss; Deborah Haase, DDS

Best Male Dentist
Bruce Smith, DDS
1006 Missouri St. • 713.529.4364
brucesmithdds.com
Finalists: Marcus de Guzman, DDS, Cory Logan, DDS, Randy Mitchmore, DDS, Saleem Baba, DDS

Best Female Eye Doctor
Christine Tyler, OD
Eye Contact
2055 Westheimer Rd., #135 • 713.520.6600
eyecontact.com
Finalists: Bridgitte Lee, MD; Juliet Farmer, OD; Lisa T. Woo, OD

Best Male Eye Doctor
Stewart Zuckerbrod, MD
(tie)
Houston Eye Associates
5420 Dashwood Dr., Ste. 101 • 713.668.9118
houstoneye.com

Scott Sawyer, MD (tie)
Legacy Community Health Services, Inc.
1415 California St. • 832.548.5100
legacycommunityhealth.org
Finalists: Evan Mapes, MD, Gary Nguyen, OD, Marc Sanders, MD

Best Female Hair Stylist
Ashley Widdon
Tre Spa
2516 Sunset Blvd. • 713.523.7800
trespa.com
Finalists: Celina Arzola, Darcy Eaves, Patty Gooch, Monica Montalbano

Best Male Hair Stylist
Don Gill
(tie)
Studio 911
911 Welch St. • 713.521.0911

Trey Gillen (tie)
Tre Spa
2516 Sunset Blvd. • 713.523.7800
trespa.com
Finalists: Carlos Gomez, Cabe Nowlen, Anthony Skoogie

Best Female Mental-Health Therapist
Denise O’Doherty, LPC, LMST, LCDC, RN
3730 Kirby Dr. • 713.524.9525
relationshiptherapistrn.com
Finalists: Enod Gray, LCSW, CSAT; Dee Young, Legacy Community Health; Jai Wang, MD

Best Male Mental-Health Therapist
Tony Carroll, LCSW
1006 Missouri St. • 713.527.0000
houstontherapist.com
Finalists: Tony Aucoin, LCSW, LCDC; Ken McLeod, LCSW, ACSW; Robert Snellgrove, LCSW

Best Female Personal Trainer
Shana Ross
Shana Ross Fitness
629 W 22nd St., #1 • 713.861.7272
Finalists: Annabelle Landa, Kimberly Marler, Danielle Sampey

Best Male Personal Trainer
Michael White
Club Houston
2205 Fannin St. • 713.659.4998
Finalists: Dwayne Cookson, Ryan Monceaux, Michael Shallis, Eric Turner

Best Female Physician
Julia Kovacs, MD
(tie)
Houston Heights Primary Care
427 W 20th St., Ste. 303 • 713.231.1880

Sandra Scurria, MD (tie)
6565 West Loop South, Ste. 300 • 281.661.5901
sandrascurriamd.com
Finalists: Natalie Vanek, MD, Patricia Salvato, MD

Best Male Physician
James Carroll, MD (tie)
Carroll Clinic
4101 Greenbriar Dr. #208 • 713.520.6360
carrollclinic.com

Gordon Crofoot, MD (tie)
3701 Kirby Dr., Ste. 1230 • 713.526.0005
crofootmd.com
Finalists: Octavio Barrios, MD, Gus Krucke, MD, Rolando Maldonado, MD, Shannon Schrader, MD

Best Gym/ Place to Work Out
Houston Gym
1501 Durham St. • 713.880.9191
houstongym.com
Finalists: 24 Hour Fitness, Club Houston, The Core, Define, Fit, LA Fitness, Revolution Studio

Best Massage Therapist
Ryan Fugate
713.269.7926
ryanmassageworks.com
Finalists: Armando Arango, David Cunningham, Joel Leal, Barry Yeow, Tom Zeppelin

Best Mental-Health Therapist/Psychiatrist
Daniel Garza, MD
2323 Shepherd, Ste. 805 • 281.610.8190
Finalists: David Genac, PhD, Barry Gritz, MD, Chad Lemaire, MD

Best Male Mental Health Therapist-Psychologist
Woodja Flanigan, PhD
2600 Southwest Frwy., Ste. 409 • 713.589.9804
dwoodjaflanigan.com
Finalists: Mike Harrison, PhD

Best Female Mental-Health Therapist/Psychologist
Kristin Anderson, PhD
9525 Katy Fwy., Ste. 200 • 713.263.0400
drkristinanderson.com

Best Pharmacy
Walgreens on Montrose
3317 Montrose Blvd. • 713.520.7777
walgreens.com
Finalists Avita Pharmacy, CVS Pharmacy, HEB on Dunlavy, Kroger on Montrose

Best Tanning Salon
Darque Tan
907 S. Shepherd Dr.
(& various locations) • 713.528.2663
darquetan.com
Finalists: Eclipse Sunless, Tanning, Glo Sun Spa

Best Tattoo Parlor
Houston Ink Society
1639 Westheimer Rd. • 713.527.8409
houstoninksociety.com
Finalists: Electric Chair, Shaw’s, Tattoo Houston, Texas Tattoo Emporium

HOUSE AND HOME

 Best Art Gallery/Place to Buy Artwork
John Palmer Art Gallery
(tie)
1218 Heights Blvd. • 713.861.6726
johnpalmerart.com

Archway Gallery (tie)
2305 Dunlavy St. • 713.522.2409
archgallery.com
Finalists: East End Studio Gallery, Jumper Maybach Fine Art Gallery and Emporium, Ryan Fugate Fine Art

Best Female Insurance Agent
Pam Ellis
5900 Memorial, Ste. 301 • 713.869.7263
callpame.com
Finalists: Felicia Flores, Pippa Wiley

Best Male Insurance Agent
Rob Schmerler
6575 West Loop South, Ste. 185 • 713.661.7700
schmerleragency.com
Finalists: David Lorms, Patrick Torma

Best Florist
Events in Bloom
633 W. 19th St. • 713.880.1475
eventsinbloom.com
Finalists: AJ’s Urban Petals, David Brown, Glenwood Weber, Village Florists

Best Furniture Store
Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams
4091 Westheimer Rd. • 832.397.5130
mgbwhome.com
Finalists: Gallery Furniture, High Fashion Home, Ikea

Best Furniture Store on a Budget
Ikea
7810 Katy Fwy. • 888.888.4532
ikea.com
Finalists: Designers Furniture Exchange, Gallery Furniture, Rooms to Go

Best Gardening/ Nursery Supply
Joshua’s Native Plants
502 W. 18th St. • 713.862.7444
joshuasnativeplants.net
Finalists: Buchanan’s Native Plants, Thompson + Hanson

Best Home Remodeling Company
Woodstone Builders (tie)
11 Crestwood Dr. • 713.703.5242
woodstonehouston.com

Unique Builders (tie)
5320 Gulfton St., #9 • 713.263.8138
uniquebuilderstx.com
Finalist: Bungalow Revival

Best Interior Designer
Kevin Hamby
1300 Holman, Ste. 301 • 713.718.6097
kevinhambydesigns.com
Finalists: Ben Johnston, Gilbert Perez, Laura Umansky

Best Landscaping Company
AJ’s Landscaping
1223 W. 21st St. • 713.957.0449
ajslandscaping.com
Finalists: Glenwood Weber Design, Gregory/Henry Landscaping, Moss Landscaping

Best Plumber
Village Plumbing
5403 Kirby Dr. • 713.581.8353
villageplumbing.com
Finalists: Nick’s Plumbing, Tom Pierce Plumbing

Best Pool Company
Tranquility Pools
713.834.5910
tranquilitycustompools.com
Finalists: Pools by James, Reflection Pools

LEGAL AND FINANCIAL

Best Bank/Credit Union
Wells Fargo Bank
wellsfargo.com
Finalists: Bank of America, BBVA Compass, Capital One, Chase Bank

Best Female Attorney
Connie Moore and Debbie Hunt
Moore and Hunt
3608 Audubon Pl. • 713.522.4282
mooreandhunt.com
Finalists: Phyllis Frye, Clyde Williams

Best Male Attorney
Mitchell Katine
1834 Southmore St. • 713.808.1000
lawkn.com
Finalists: Jimmy Doan, Raed Gonzalez, Michael Grover, John Nechman, Jerry Simoneaux, Dwane Todd

Best Female Financial Planner/Advisor
Grace Yung, CFP
Midtown Financial Group, LLC
3355 W. Alabama St., Ste. 230 • 713.355.9833
midtownfg.com
Finalist: Britt Kormann, CFP

Best Male Financial Planner/Advisor
Rick Dickson, MBA, CFP
Galene Financial
1700 West Loop S., Ste.255 • 713.489.4322
galenefinancial.com
Finalists: Gary Brownfield/GB Financial Services, Mike Ryan/United Capital

PETS

Best Doggie Day Care
Molly’s Mutt House
3407 Montrose Blvd. (& various locations)
832.581.2453
mutthouse.com
Finalists: Best Little Dog House in Texas, Daisy’s Dog House, Man’s Best Friend, Rover Oaks

Best Place to Adopt a Pet
BARC
3200 Carr St. • 713.229.7300
houstonbarc.com
Finalists: Citizens For Animal Protection, Friends for Life, Houston SPCA, K-9 Angels Rescue, Rescued Pets Movement

Best Female Veterinarian
Christi Cornelius, DVM (tie)
Last Wishes
1111 West Loop S., Ste. 120 • 713.452.0474
lastwishes.com

Danielle Rosser, DVM (tie)
West Alabama Animal Clinic
2030 West Alabama St. • 713.528.0818
westalabamaanimalclinic.com
Finalists: Dayna Baxter, DVM; Robin McConaughey, DVM; Robin Robinette, DVM

Best Male Veterinarian
Randy McBride, DVM
(tie)
Neartown Animal Clinic
1314 Woodhead St. • 713.526.1502
neartownvet.com

Richard Clive, DVM (tie)
Midtown Veterinary Hospital
1434 W Alabama St. • 713.528.4900
midtownvethospital.com
Finalist: Charles Burns, DVM

Best Place to Buy Pet Supplies
PetsMart
2902 S. Shepherd Dr. (& various locations)
713.520.7917 • petsmart.com
Finalists: Central Pet Market, Natural Pawz, Petco, Wabash Antiques & Feed Store, Woof Pet Bakery

Real Estate

Best Female Real Estate Agent
Karen Derr
Town and Country Real Estate
1005 Heights Blvd. • 713.875.7050
karenderr.com
Finalists: Terre Coffman, Pamela Efferson, Chyna Gragg, Debbie Levine, Lynette Lew, Caroline Schlemmer, Pat Walker

Best Male Real Estate Agent
Jeremy Fain
1616 S. Voss Rd., Ste. 900 • 713.677.4337
har.com/jeremyfain
Finalists: Bill Baldwin, Bryan Beene, Richard Hill, Clayton Katz, Wade Knight, Richard Ray, Tim Surratt, Calvin Upton, Andy Weber

Best Home Builder
Prestige Builders
Monsour Taghdisi
5773 Woodway Dr. • 713.339.3779
prestigebuildersinc.com
Finalists: Lloyd Russel Homes, On Point Custom Homes, Woodstone Builders

Best Mortgage Company
Academy Mortgage/Cody Grizzoffi
601 Sawyer, Ste. 660 • 832.541.1103
codygrizzoffi.com
Finalists: Mortgages Direct, John Frels; Republic State Mortgage, Robert Spiegel; Zeus Mortgage, Steven Kaufman

Best Title Company
Stewart Title Houston
1980 Post Oak Blvd., #110 • 713.625.8702
stewart.com/houston
Finalists: Chicago Title, Frontier Title

Travel & Vacations

Best Airline
Southwest Airlines
southwest.com
Finalists: American Airlines, Lufthansa, United

Best LGBT Cruise or Tour Company
Aquafest
(tie)
4801 Woodway Dr., Ste. 400W
800.592.5098
aquafestcruises.com

Gayribbean Cruises (tie)
877.560.8318
gayribbeancruises.com
Finalists: Atlantis Events, Concierge Travel, Olivia Cruises, Vanguard Travel

Best LGBT Travel Destination
New Orleans
neworleansonline.com
Finalists; Key West, New York, Provincetown, Puerta Vallarta

Best Local Transportation
Uber
uber.com
Finalists: Lone Star Cab, MetroRail

Best Local Travel Agency
Concierge Travel
4920 Mimosa St. • 713.661.2117
conciergetravel.cc
Finalists: Aquafest, Vanguard Travel

Best Travel Website
Expedia
expedia.com
Finalists: Airbnb, Concierge Travel, gaykeywestfl.com, Vanguard Travel

Best Wedding Venue
Magnolia Ballroom
715 Franklin St. • 713.223.8508
magnoliaballroom.com
Finalists: Chateau Polonez, Doubletree Galveston, House of Dereon, La Torretta Lake Resort & Spa, South Shore Harbor

 SHOPPING & SERVICES

Best Astrologer
Lilly Roddy
920 West Main St. • 713.529.5842
lillyroddy.com
Finalists: Paul at Magick Cauldron; Kevin Casey at Body, Mind and Soul Bookstore

Best Copy/Print Shop
Copy.com
1201-F Westheimer Rd. • 713.528.1201
copydotcom.com
Finalist: A&E Graphics

Best Grocery Store
HEB-Alabama
1701 W. Alabama St. (& various locations)
heb.com
Finalists: Central Market, Krogers on Montrose, Sprouts, Trader Joe’s, Whole Foods Kirby

Best Jewelry Store
Zadok Jewelers
1749 Post Oak Blvd. • 713.960.8950
zadok.com
Finalists: I.W. Marks, Select Jewelers, Silver Lust

Best Liquor Store
Spec’s
2410 Smith St. (& various locations)
713.526.8787
specsonline.com
Finalist: Tony K’s

Best Men’s Clothing Store
Macy’s
2727 Sage Rd. (& various locations)
713.968.1985
macys.com
Finalists: The Class Room, Lucho, M. Penner, Topman

Best Women’s Clothing Store
Macy’s
2727 Sage Rd. (& various locations)
713.968.1985 • macys.com
Finalists: Dao Chloe Dao, Saks, Tootsies

Best Place to Buy Cellular Phones
Premier Wireless
12220 Murphy Rd., Ste. F Stafford, TX
281.575.8500 • premierwirelesstx.com
Finalists: AT&T, T-Mobile, Verizon

Best Place to Buy Erotic Playthings
Black Hawk Leather
711 Fairview St. • 713.522.1414
blackhawkleather.com
Finalists: Adam and Eve, Erotic Cabaret, Executive Video, Hollywood Super Center

Best Place to Buy Eyewear
The Eye Gallery
1806-B Westheimer Rd. (& various locations)
713.523.1279 • eyegalleryhouston.com
Finalists: Eye Contact, Eye Elegance, Eye Impact, Eye to Eye, Spectacles, Vision Optique

Best Specialty Food Store
Phoenicia
1001 Austin St. • 832.360.2222
phoeneciafoods.com
Finalists: Central Market, Spec’s, Sprouts, Trader Joe’s, Whole Foods Kirby

 DINING OUT

Best 24-Hour Restaurant
House of Pies
3112 Kirby Dr. • 713.782.1290
houseofpies.com
Finalists: 59 Diner, BB’s,   Katz’s Deli, Midtown Bar and Grill

Best Barbecue
Goode Co.
5109 Kirby Dr. • 713.522.2530
goodecompany.com
Finalists: Demeris, Gatlin’s, Hickory Hollow, Killen’s BBQ, Pappas BBQ

Best Breakfast
Baby Barnaby’s
602 Fairview St. • 713.522.4229
barnabyscafe.com
Finalists: Avalon Diner, Empire Cafe, La Mexicana, Lankford Grocery

Best British
Black Labrador Pub
4100 Montrose Blvd., #8 • 713.529.1199
blacklabradorpub.com
Finalists: Phoenix, The Queen Vic Pub, Red Lion British Pub

Best Brunch
Baba Yega (tie)
2607 Grant St. • 713.522.0042
babayega.com

Gloria’s (tie)
2616 Louisiana St., Ste. 101 • 832.360.1710
gloriasrestaurants.com
Finalists: Backstreet Café, Lowbrow, Riva’s

Best Cajun
BB’s (tie)
2710 Montrose Blvd. (& various locations)
713.524.4499 • bbscafe.com

Pappadeaux (tie)
2410 Richmond Ave. (& various locations)
713.527.9137 • pappadeax.com
Finalists: Gumbo Jeaux’s, Rajun Cajun, Treebeards

Best Catering Firm
Jim Benton of Houston
2811 Eastman St. • 713.802.2860
jimbentonhouston.com
Finalists: Bailey Connor Catering, David Alcorta Catering, Dessert Gallery Bakery & Cafe, Melange Catering, Nova Coffee Company

Best Chinese
Kim Son
(tie)
2100 Jefferson St. (& various locations)
713.222.2461 • kimson.com

369 Oriental Bistro (tie)
1009 Westheimer Rd. • 713.524.8686
Finalists: Ambassador, Auntie Chang’s, Cafe, Ginger, Kam’s

Best Cuban
El Rey
910 Shepherd Dr. • 713.802.9145
elreytaqueria.com
Finalists: Cafe Piquet, El Meson

Best Deli
Katz’s Deli
616 Westheimer Rd. • 713.521.3838
ilovekatzs.com
Finalists: Kenny & Ziggy’s, Paulie’s

Best Food Truck
Bernie’s Burger Bus
281.349.9400 • berniesburgerbus.com
Finalists: Eatsie Boys, H-town strEATs, Monster PB & J, Sylvia’s Enchilada Kitchen, Tila’s Taco Truck

Best French
Brasserie 19
1962 W. Gray St. • 713.524.1919
brasserie19.com
Finalists Brasserie Max & Julie, Cafe Rabelais Brasserie, French Riviera Bakery

Best Greek
Niko Niko’s
2520 Montrose Blvd. • 713.528.1308
nikonikos.com
Finalists: Cafe Layal, Theo’s, Yia Yia Mary’s

Best Hamburger
Barnaby’s
(tie)
604 Fairview St. (& various locations)
713.522.0106
barnabyscafe.com

Lankford Grocery (tie)
88 Dennis St. • 713.522.9555
lankfordgrocery.com
Finalists: Acadian Bakers, Beck’s Prime, BRC, The Counter, Smash Burger

Best Indian
Khyber North Indian Grill
2510 Richmond Ave. • 713.942.9424
Finalists: Indika, Maharaja Bhog, Pondicheri

Best Italian
Riva’s
1117 Missouri St. • 713.529.0666
rivasrestaurant.com
Finalists: Carrabba’s, Coppa Osteria, Giacomo’s, La Griglia, Maggiano’s Little Italy, Vincent’s

Best Japanese
Uchi
904 Westheimer Rd. • 713.522.4808
uchirestaurant.com/houston
Finalists: Blue Fish, Miyako, Osaka

Best Dessert
The Chocolate Bar
1835 W. Alabama St. • 713.520.8599
theoriginalchocolatebar.com
Finalists: Acadian Bakers, Cheesecake Factory, Dessert Gallery Bakery & Café, Three Brother’s Bakery

Best Lunch Spot
Torchy’s Tacos
2411 South Shepherd Dr. (& various locations)
713.595.8226
torchystacos.com
Finalists: Jenni’s Noodle House, Laurenzo’s Steak House, Les Givral’s, Niko Niko’s, Tacos a Go Go

Best Meditteraean
Niko Niko’s
2520 Montrose Blvd. • 713.528.1308
nikonikos.com
Finalists: Aladdin, Cafe Layal, Fadi’s, Yia Yia Mary’s in Midtown

Best Mexican
El Tiempo 1308
1308 Montrose Blvd. • 713.807.8996
eltiempocantina.com
Finalists: Gloria’s, La Mexicana, Ninfa’s, Sylvia’s Enchilada Kitchen

Best New Restaurant
Urban Eats
3414 Washington Ave.
832.834.4417
feasturbaneats.com
Finalists: 1308 Annex, B&B Butchers, Bollo Woodfired Pizza, La Grange, Pax Americana

Best Pizza
Pizza L’vino (tie)
544 Waugh Dr. • 713.526.1000
pizzalvino.com

Star Pizza (tie)
77 Harvard St. • 713.869.1241
starpizza.net
Finalists: Bollo Woodfired Pizza, Luna Pizzeria, Pink’s Pizza, Pizaro’s Pizza, Pizzeria Solario

Best Restaurant for Cheap Eats
Jenni’s Noodle House
3111 S. Shepherd (& various locations)
713-NOODLES
noodlesrule.com
Finalists: Baby Barnaby’s, Oishii, Tacos a Go Go, Torchy’s Tacos

Best Restaurant for Elegant Dining
Brennan’s
3300 Smith St. • 713.522.9711
brennans.com
Finalists: Hugo’s, Mark’s, Pass and Provisions, Peli Peli, Tony’s

Best Restaurant for Outdoor Dining
Baba Yega
2607 Grant St. • 713.522.0042
babayega.com
Finalists: Brasserie 19, Brooklyn Athletic Club, Niko Niko’s, Ruggles Green

Best Seafood
Reef
2600 Travis St. • 713.526.8282
reefhouston.com
Finalists: Caracol, Danton’s Seafood, Eddie V’s, Liberty Kitchen, Tony Mandola’s

Best Steak House
Vic & Anthony’s
1510 Texas Ave. • 713.228.1111
vicandanthonys.com
Finalists: Fleming’s, Laurenzo’s, Pappas Bros. Steakhouse, Ruth’s Chris Steak House

Best Sushi
Uchi
904 Westheimer • 713.522.4808
uchirestaurant.com/houston
Finalists: Blue Fish, Oishii, Osaka, Ra Sushi

Best Thai
Nidda Thai Cuisine (tie)
1226 Westheimer Rd. • 713.522.8895

Thai Spice (tie)
460 W. 19th St. • 713.880.9992
thaispice.com
Finalists: Khun Kay Thai, Thai Cottage, Thai Pepper

Best Vegetarian
Hobbit Café
2243 Richmond Ave. • 713.526.5460
myhobbitcafe.com
Finalists: Pondicheri, Ruggles Green

Best Vietnamese
Mai’s Restaurant
(tie)
3403 Milam St. • 713.520.5300
maishouston.com

Kim Son (tie)
2100 Jefferson St. (& various locations)
713.222.2461
kimson.com
Finalists: Les Givrales, Pho Saigon, Simply Pho

DRINKS & SPIRITS

Club or Restaurant with Best Happy Hour
F Bar Houston
202 Tuam St. • 713.522.3227
fbarhouston.com
Finalists: Crocker Bar, George Country Sports Bar, Guava Lamp, JR’s Bar & Grill

Club or Restaurant with the Best Margarita
1308 Cantina & Annex
1308 Montrose Blvd. (& various locations)
713.807.8996
eltiempocantina.com
Finalists: El Real, F Bar, Ninfa’s on Navigation, Sylvia’s Enchilada Kitchen

Club or Restaurant with the Best Martini
Guava Lamp
570 Waugh Dr. • 713.524.3359
guavalamphouston.com
Finalists: F Bar, JR’s Bar & Grill, Meteor

Favorite Brand of Beer
Bud Light
budlight.com
Finalists: Dos Equis XX, Karbach, St Arnold’s, Stella Artois

Favorite Brand of Liquor
Absolut (tie)
absolut.com

Tito’s (tie)
titosvodka.com
Finalists: Crown Royal, Deep Eddy Vodka, Fireball Whisky, Grey Goose, Ketel One, RWB Vodka

Favorite Wine Bar
Boheme
307 Fairview • 713.529.1099
barboheme.com
Finalists: Max’s Wine Dive, Public Services Wine & Whisky, Simone’s on Sunset, The Tasting Room-Uptown Park

ENTERTAINMENT & NIGHT LIFE

Best Drag Show Bar
F Bar Houston
202 Tuam St. • 713.522.3227
fbarhouston.com
Finalists: JR’s Bar & Grill, Meteor, Michael’s Outpost, South Beach, TC’s

Favorite Bar to Shoot Pool
George Country Sports Bar
617 Fairview St. • 713.528.8102
Finalists: Eagle Houston, Guava Lamp, JR’s Bar & Grill, Neon Boots, Ripcord, Tony’s Corner Pocket

Favorite Bar to Two-Step
Neon Boots
11410 Hempstead Hwy. • 713.677.0828
neonbootsclub.com
Finalists: George Country Sports Bar, Meteor, Rebels Honky Tonk

Favorite Club after 2 a.m.
Ripcord
715 Fairview St. • 713.521.2792
ripcord.bar
Finalists Coquetas, Limelight, South Beach, Viviana’s

Favorite Club for Dancing
Neon Boots
11410 Hempstead Hwy. • 713.677.0828
neonbootsclub.com
Finalists: Blur, Crocker Bar, F Bar Houston, South Beach

Favorite Club If You’re Under 21
South Beach
801 Pacific St. • 713.529.7623
southbeachthenightclub.com
Finalists: Blur, Club 2020 Houston, Numbers

Favorite Drag King
Robin Mack (Houston Gendermyn)
Finalists: Koomah (Houston Gendermyn), Jay Mays (Houston Gendermyn), Ian Syder

Favorite Drag Show Host/Emcee
Kofi
Finalists: Regina Dane, Kara Dion, Tara Dion, Tanya Hyde, Ironica Leigh, Ursula Valour

Favorite Female Bartender
Sarah McCoy Tompkins
Finalists: Raci Farris, Crystal Murley, Kristina Prats

Favorite Male Bartender
Christopher Barry
Finalists: David Cunningham, Aaron Latour, Sean Tullos, Christopher Tyer, Joseph Williams

Favorite Female DJ
Athenz
Finalists: Tina Langner, Melle Mel

Favorite Male DJ
Joe Ross
Finalists: JD Arnold, Tad Dvorak, Level, Johnny Moreno

Favorite Gay Bar
F Bar Houston
202 Tuam St. • 713.522.3227
fbarhouston.com
Finalists: Crocker Bar, Eagle Houston, George’s, JR’s Bar & Grill, Neon Boots, Ripcord

Favorite Local (non-drag) Entertainer
Marty Adamson
Finalists: Skylar Gutierrez, Bubba McNeely, Morena Roas

Favorite Local Band
Houston Pride Band
houstonprideband.org
Finalists: Bubba and Greg, Fluff the Kat

Favorite Place to Show Off Your Leather
Ripcord
715 Fairview St. • 713.521.2792
ripcord.bar
Finalists: Eagle Houston, Montrose Mining Company

Favorite Place to Watch Male Dancers
Meteor
2306 Genesee St. • 713.521.0123
meteorhouston.com
Finalists: F Bar Houston, JR’s Bar & Grill, Montrose Mining Company, South Beach, Tony’s Corner Pocket

Favorite Straight Bar
Boheme
307 Fairview St. • 713.529.1099
barboheme.com
Finalists: Anvil, Griff’s House of Blues, Poison Girl

Favorite Women’s Bar
Pearl Bar
4216 Washington Ave. • 832.740.4933
pearlhouston.com
Finalists: Eagle Houston, F Bar Houston, JR’s Bar & Grill

Most Divine Drag Queen
Violet S’Arbleu
Finalists: Dessie Love-Blake, Kara Dion, Tara Dion, Kofi, Kourtney Paige Van Wales


 

GALVESTON WINNERS

PEOPLE

Most Prominent LGBT Activist
Brack Collier

Favorite Male Community Hero
Brack Collier

Favorite Female Community Hero
Pam Froeschner

Most Valuable Male Volunteer
Robert Evans

Most Valuable Female Volunteer
Jenny Meyer 

Leading Male Fundraiser
Brack Collier
Finalist: Tom Schwenk

Leading Entertainer Fundraiser
Misty Valdez

Favorite Female Local Politician
Susan Criss

Best Male LGBT Business Person
Steve Kalbaugh
• Splash Bar • splashbargalveston.com
• KRaVe Galveston • kravegalveston.com
• M&M Restaurant & Bar  • mmgalveston.com
Finalists: Seamus Kraham, VJ Tramonte

Best Female LGBT Business Person
Stefanie Marino
Mel’s Blueplate Diner
910 38th St. • 409.789.6355

Most Supportive Local Business of the LGBT Community
Splash Bar
3102 Seawall Blvd. • 409.974.4176
splashbargalveston.com
Finalist: 23rd Street Station

Most Supportive National Business of the LGBT Community
Red Roof Inn
5914 Seawall Blvd.
409.740.1261 • redroof.com

Favorite Community Photographer
Dawn Browne
Degrees North Images
832.589.3394
degreesnorthimages.com
Finalist: Susan Henry

Best Local LGBT Website
Galveston.com
523 24th St. • 409.765.3502
galveston.com

Community

Favorite LGBT Social Organization
Houston Bears
houstonbears.org

Favorite LGBT Philanthropic Organization
Houston Bears
houstonbears.org

Favorite LGBT Benefit Event of the Year
ACCT Brunch
supportacct.org
Finalists: Houston Bear’s Bear Watch, Splash Bar Turnabout

Favorite Local LGBT Community Organization
Access Care of Coastal Texas, Inc. (ACCT)
supportacct.org

Favorite Museum
Bryan Museum
1315 21st St.
409.632.7685
thebryanmuseum.org

Health & Beauty

Best Chiropractor
Dr. Gabor Farkas
Hatmaker Chiropractic
1021 61st St., #200
409.740.6800

Best Day Spa
Hotel Galvez
2024 Seawall Blvd.  • 409.765.7721
wyndhamhotelgalvez.com

Best Eye Doctor
Dr. Kevin Katz
Texas State Optical
515 22nd St. • 409.762.8679
tsogalveston.com

Best Gym/Place to Work Out
Urban Health & Fitness
2009 Postoffice • 409.621.2878
urbanhealthandfitness.com

Best Female Hair Stylist
Christin Honsinger

Best Male Hair Stylist
Jim Windmiller
Windmiller’s Hair Salon
1015 26th St. • 409.762.1627
windmillers.com

Best Male Personal Trainer
Peter Bergin
Urban Health & Fitness
2009 Postoffice St.
409.621.2878
urbanhealthandfitness.com

Best Female Personal Trainer
Le Bergin
Island Boot Camp
409.599.0166
islandboot.com

Best Female Physician
Dr. Angela Shepherd
6710 Stewart Rd., Ste. 100
409.744.4030

House & Home

Best Art Gallery/Place to Buy Artwork
Island Framed
515 25th St.• 409.256.0062
islandframed.com
Finalist: Affaire de Art

Best Florist
Downtown Blooms
1127 Postoffice St. • 409.974.4294
downtownblooms.com
Finalist: Galveston Wreath Co.

Best Furniture Store
Star Fine Furniture (tie)
3727 Broadway • 409.762.7821
starfurnituregalveston.com

Urban Resort (tie)
411 25th St.• 409.443.5410
urbanresorthome.com

Best Gardening/Nursery Supply
Tom’s Thumb Nursery and Landscaping
2014 45th St. • 409.763.4713
tomsthumbnursery.com

Best Interior Designer
Bill Milligan
Milltello Designs
4110 Avenue U • 409.539.5691
milltellodesign.com
Finalist: Seamus Kraham

Best Male Insurance Agent
Alex Monteith
SMI Insurance Agency
1802 Broadway • 409.765.9515
smiagency.com

PETS

Best Doggie Day Care
Bone Voyage
6928 Harborside Dr. • 409.740.2663
bonevoyage.net
Finalist: Dogs at Dolphin View

Best Place to Adopt a Pet
Galveston Humane Society
6814 Broadway
409.740.1919
galvestonhumane.org

Real Estate

Best Male Real Estate Agent
David Bowers
The House Company
2615 Broadway • 409.763.2800
davidbowers.com
Finalists: Tom Schwenk, VJ Tramonte, Robert Zahn

Best Female Real Estate Agent
Debra Monford
Pelican Realty
6310 Heards Ln. • 409.744.4114

Best Title Company
Stewart Title
222 Kempner St. 409.763.4641
stewart.com

Best Female Attorney
Connie Moore and Debbie Hunt
Moore & Hunt
3608 Audubon • 713.522.4282
mooreandhunt.com

Best Bank/Credit Union
HomeTown Bank
Various Locations • 409.765.4304
bankofgalveston.com

Travel

Best Local Travel Agency
galveston.com

Best Travel Website
galveston.com
409.765.3502
Shopping

Best Grocery Store
Kroger
5730 Seawall Blvd. • 409.741.8580
kroger.com
Finalist: Arlans

Best Specialty Food Store
Maceo Spice
2706 Market St.
409.763.3331
maceospice.com

Best Liquor Store
Economy Liquor (tie)
16708 San Luis Pass Rd. • 409.737.3341
economyliquorgalveston.com
Spec’s (tie)
2711 61st St. • 409.744.6327
specsonline.com

Best Women’s Clothing Store
Treasure Trove
2719 61st St.• 409.737.9900
giftsandgarments.com

Best Men’s Clothing Store
Cruz Cortez Clothiers
2227 Postoffice St. • 409.763.9600

Best Jewelry Store
John Ford
2114 61st St.• 409.740.1463
johnfordjewelers.com

Best Place to Buy Eyewear
TSO
Kevin Katz, DO
515 22nd St. • 409.762.8679
tsogalveston.com

Best Place to Buy Erotic Playthings
Wild Side
902 Seawall Blvd.
409.762.0074

Dining Out

Best New Restaurant
Blvd Seafood
2804 Avenue R1/2
409.762.2583
blvdseafood.com
Finalists: M&M, Trattoria la Vigna

Best Restaurant for Elegant Dining
The Steak House at the San Luis
5222 Seawall Blvd.• 409.744.1500
sanluisresort.com
Finalists: M&M, Rudy and Pacos

Best Restaurant for Cheap Eats
Millers Seawall Grill
1824 Seawall Blvd. • 409.763.8777
millersseawallgrill.com
Finalists: Benno’s on the Beach, Gordita’s

Best Restaurant for Outdoor Dining
Olympia The Grill at Pier 21
100 21st St.
409.765.0021
olympiagrill.com
Finalist: Benno’s on the Beach

Best Catering Firm
Benno’s on the Beach
200 Seawall Blvd.
409.762.4621
bennosofgalveston.com

Best Breakfast
Mosquito Café
628 14th St.• 409.763.1010
mosquitocafe.com
Finalists: Los Compas, Millers

Best Brunch
Hotel Galvez
2024 Seawall Blvd.
409.765.7721
wyndhamhotelgalvez.com
Finalists: Farley Girls, M&M

Best Lunch Spot
Black Pearl Oyster Bar
327 23rd St. • 409.762.7299
Finalists: Los Compas, Millers Café, Mosquito Cafe

Best Dessert
Patty Cakes
704 14th St. • 409.762.2537
pattycakesgalveston.com

Best Cajun
Cajun Greek Seafood
2226 61st St. • 409.744.7041
cajun-greek-seafood.com
Finalist: Benno’s on the Beach

Best Chinese
Happy Buddha
2827 61st St. • 409.744.5774
happybuddhagalv.com

Best Greek
Olympia Grill
4908 Seawall Blvd. • 409.766.1222
olympiagrill.com

Best Hamburger
The Spot
3204 Seawall Blvd. • 409.621.5237
thespotgalveston.com
Finalist: Brews Brother’s

Best Italian
Gino’s
6124 Stewart Rd. • 409.762.6481
pizzaitalianfoodgalveston.com
Finalist: Di Bella’s

Best Japanese
Yamato Japanese
2104 61st St. • 409.744.2742
yamatotx.com

Best Mexican
The Original Mexican Café
1401 Market St. • 409.762.6001
theoriginalgalveston.com
Finalist: Salsas

Best Mediterranean
Olympia Grill
4908 Seawall Blvd. • 409.766.1222
olympiagrill.com
Finalist: Mediterranean Chef

Best Pizza
Mario’s Seawall
628 Seawall Blvd. • 409.763.1693
mariosseawall.com

Best Seafood
Gaido’s
3828 Seawall Blvd. • 409.761.5500
gaidos.com
Finalist: Black Pearl

Best Sushi
Yamato Japanese
2104 61st St. • 409.744.2742
yamatotx.com

Best Steak House
The Steak House at the San Luis
5222 Seawall Blvd. • 409.744.1500
sanluisresort.com
Finalist: M&M Restaurant

Best Thai
Basil House
2820 Palmer Hwy.409.945.5811

Best Vegetarian
Eatcetera
408 25th St.• 409.762.0803
eatcetera.net

Best Vietnamese
Pho 20
2101 Broadway • 409-750-9200
pho20.com
Finalist: Pho Tai

Best Coffeehouse
MOD Coffeehouse
2126 Postoffice St. • 409.765.5659
modcoffeehouse.com

Drinks & Spirits

Club or Restaurant with Best Happy Hour
Pelican Club
3828 Avenue T • 409.761.5503
pelicanclubgalveston.com
Finalists: 23rd Street Station, Olympia Grill

Club or Restaurant with the Best Margarita
The Original Mexican Café
1401 Market St. • 409.762.6001
theoriginalgalveston.com
Finalist: Olympia the Grill at Pier 21

Club or Restaurant with the Best Martini
Olympia Grill
4908 Seawall Blvd. • 409.766.1222
olympiagrill.com
Finalists: M&M, Pelican Club

Favorite Brand of Beer
Karbach
karbachbrewing.com
Finalist: Corona

Favorite Brand of Liquor
Tito’s
titosvodka.com
Finalist: Gosling’s Rum

Entertainment

Favorite Gay Bar
Splash Bar
3102 Seawall Blvd.
409.974.4176
splashbargalveston.com
Finalists: 23rd Street Station, KRaVe Galveston

Favorite Straight Bar
Galvez Bar & Grill
2024 Seawall Blvd.
409.515.2145
wyndhamhotelgalvez.com

Favorite Club for Dancing
Splash Bar
3102 Seawall Blvd.
409.974.4176
splashbargalveston.com
Finalists: Bliss, KRaVe Galveston

Best Drag Show Bar
Splash Bar
3102 Seawall Blvd.
409.974.4176
splashbargalveston.com
Finalists: KRaVe Galveston, Robert’s Laffite

Favorite Bar to Two-Step
KRaVe Galveston
2416 Postoffice St. • 409.765.6911
kravegalveston.com

Favorite Bar to Shoot Pool
23rd Street Station
1706 23rd St. • 409.443.5678
23rdstreetstation.com

Favorite Place to Watch Male Dancers
Splash Bar
3102 Seawall Blvd. • 409.974.4176
splashbargalveston.com
Finalist: 23rd Street Station

Favorite Male Bartender
Josh Mills
Finalist: Gregory Gudz

Favorite Female Bartender
Christin Honsinger

Favorite Male DJ
DJ Joe Rios
Finalist: DJ David Paschal

Favorite Female DJ
Melle Mel

Favorite Drag Show Host/Emcee
Kourtney Paige Van Wales
Finalists: Tara Dion, C.C. Ryder, Kiki Dion Van Wales

Most Divine Drag Queen
Kourtney Paige Van Wales
Finalists: Kymber Devine, Tara Dion, Jade Mykels, C.C. Ryder, Kiki Dion Van Wales

Favorite Local (non-drag) Entertainer
Debbie Kepi Boyd

Favorite Local Band
The Line UP
thelineupmusic.com

Comments

comments

Share with your friends










Submit

Steven Foster

Steven Foster is a regular contributor to OutSmart Magazine.
Tags
Show More

Related Articles